This handbook includes information and tables on gas, high performance liquid, thing layer and super-critical fluid extraction chromatography, electrophoresis, electroanalytical methods, ultraviolet and infrared spectrophotometry, nuclear magnetic resonance and mass spectroscopy, atomic absorption spectrometry, qualitative tests, solution properties, and lab safety.

This two-volume handbook includes information on hazardous substances and handling them safely. Includes biographical references and indexes.

Latest two years in Ref.; previous years in Serial Stacks.
Contains commonly needed data including physical constants of organic compounds, properties of the elements and inorganic compounds, data from thermochemistry, electrochemistry, and kinetics, analytical chemistry, molecular structure and spectroscopy, polymer properties.

This handbook provides environmental compliance information including clean air and water acts, the pollution act, safe drinking water, toxic substance control, pesticides, the national environmental policy act, emergency planning, and the compensation and liability act

Includes information on hazardous material laws, regulations, standards, recognition and identification, information resources, personal protective equipment, protective actions, product control and air monitoring, and terrorism awareness. Includes full color photographs and tables.

This handbook addresses topics such as toxic exposure, biological warfare, modern toxicological methods, and threshold values. Includes detailed diagrams, full color images and illustrations, and a glossary of key toxicological terms.

Quanitative, evaluted data compiled from literature before 1924 in areas of physics, chemistry and technology. Volumes 1-7. Indexes.

Tables on organic compounds, inorganic chemistry, properties of atoms, radicals and bonds, physical properties, thermodynamic properties, spectroscopy, electrolytes, electromotive force, and chemical equilibrium, physiochemical relationships, and polymers, rubbers, fats, oils and waxes.

This handbook outlines important information on major contaminant chemicals and chemical groups. It provides information on hazardous wastes, purification, hazardous waste site remediation, pollutants, and other hazardous substances.